0 ratings
Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap
A Kangol classic, the cotton twill Army cap features a secret hidden pocket and a Flex fit headband.
Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap
Item #: 1589522

Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap

Item #: 1589522

LSL 1157

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, September 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A Kangol classic, the cotton twill Army cap features a secret hidden pocket and a Flex fit headband.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Design
The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap features a modern army-style design, offering a trendy look that complements any casual outfit and appeals to fashion-forward individuals.
Comfortable Fit
Crafted with lightweight cotton twill, this cap ensures all-day comfort and breathability, making it perfect for various outdoor activities or daily wear in warm weather.
Versatile Color
The Dark Lichen color provides a versatile option that easily pairs with multiple outfits, making it a flexible addition to any wardrobe, enhancing your style effortlessly.

Product Details

Shop Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap online at a best price in Lesotho. B002MAP5M4
Product Dimensions 11.02 x 9.84 x 1.57 inches (28 x 25 x 4 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Item model number 9720BC
Department mens
Date First Available May 14, 2009
Manufacturer Kangol Men's Headwear
Hat Form TypeBiker Cap
ColorBlack
ThemeMilitary
Occasion TypeBachelorette Party, Easter, Mother's Day
charactersports
Pattern Styleembroidered
Style NameFlexfit Army Cap
PatternSolid
Brand NameKangol
SeasonsSpring
Style Number9720BC
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Import DesignationImported
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Global Trade Identification Number00792179504419
UPC792179504419
Item Type NameHat
ManufacturerKangol
Manufacturer Part Number9720BC-1-XXL
Recommended Uses For ProductOutdoor
Is Waterprooffalse
Additional FeaturesAdjustable
Apparel Closure TypeDrawstring
Fit to Size Sentimentfits well across a range of sizes
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Item Dimensions3.94 x 3.94 x 3.15 inches (10 x 10 x 8 cm)
Material Type97% Cotton, 3% Spandex
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Fabric TypeCotton-Spandex Blend
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fabric typeCotton-Spandex Blend
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
OriginImported
Closure typeDrawstring
Package Weight1 Pound (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    Ideal for individuals seeking stylish yet functional headwear for everyday casual outings or outdoor activities.

  • Sun Protection

    Great choice for those who need excellent sun coverage while enjoying outdoor sports or leisurely strolls.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Perfect for fashion-forward individuals looking to enhance their outfits with a unique cap that stands out.

Not Suitable For
  • Formality Seekers

    Not suitable for formal occasions or professional environments where traditional headwear is expected.

Product Description

Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap?

    Answer: The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is crafted from 100% premium cotton twill, ensuring a soft yet durable texture. Cotton is chosen for its breathability, making this cap an ideal choice for outdoor activities in warm weather. The twill weave provides an additional layer of strength, making it resistant to wear and tear. This cap is perfect for casual outings, providing comfort without sacrificing style.
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain my Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap?

    Answer: To maintain the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap, hand washing is recommended. Use cold water and a mild detergent to gently wash the hat, avoiding harsh chemicals that can damage the fabric. To dry, reshape the cap and let it air dry away from direct sunlight. Regular maintenance keeps the cap looking fresh and extends its lifespan, making it suitable for frequent use during outdoor events or everyday wear.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap?

    Answer: The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is available in various sizes, including the sought-after XXL. This ensures a comfortable fit for a range of head sizes, accommodating individuals who need extra room. Having the right size enhances comfort while wearing it, whether for casual outings, festivals, or even as part of a trendy streetwear look.
  • Question: Is the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap suitable for all seasons?

    Answer: Yes, while primarily designed for warmer weather, the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap can also be worn in other seasons. Its cotton fabric provides breathability during summer, while its structure offers some level of insulation in cooler months. Pair it with layers during spring or fall for a stylish look that transitions seamlessly between seasons, making it a versatile accessory.
  • Question: What colors are available for the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap?

    Answer: The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap comes in multiple colors, including the popular Dark Lichen. This specific shade offers a unique earthy tone that can complement various outfits. The range of color options allows wearers to express their personal style, whether paired with casual attire or sporty outfits, making it a staple accessory in any wardrobe.
  • Question: How can I style the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap?

    Answer: Styling the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is versatile and can suit various casual looks. Pair it with denim jackets and jeans for a relaxed vibe or wear it with athletic wear for a sporty aesthetic. It can also be styled with summer dresses or skirts for a chic, casual outfit. Its unique design adds character and flair, enhancing any casual outfit with ease.
  • Question: Does the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap have any special features?

    Answer: The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap features a structured, military-inspired design that provides a clean, polished look. It includes ventilation eyelets for breathability, ensuring comfort during extended wear. Additionally, the adjustable strap allows for a customized fit. These features make it suitable for various applications, from casual outings to outdoor sports and activities.
  • Question: Is the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap unisex?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is designed to be unisex, making it a fashionable choice for anyone. Its simple yet stylish construction appeals to all genders, and the available sizing, including XXL, ensures a perfect fit for everyone. This versatility in design enhances its appeal, catering to a broad audience looking for trendy and practical headwear.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap - Dark LichenXXL?

    Answer: You can purchase the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap - Dark LichenXXL at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a comprehensive online shopping experience tailored to your needs, with a variety of options to find this desirable cap. Their platform ensures a user-friendly experience while browsing through the product selections available for you in your country.
  • Question: Can the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap be worn for sports activities?

    Answer: Yes, the Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is suitable for light sports activities. Its breathable cotton material keeps you comfortable during outdoor activities, while the structured design provides protection from the sun. Whether you're at the beach, on a hike, or playing casual sports, this cap can easily transition from a fashion statement to functional headwear, offering both style and utility.

Kangol Baseball Caps 9720BC Editorial Review

Kangol Cotton Twill Army Cap is a stylish biker cap made from a comfortable cotton-spandex blend, offering a lightweight and breathable wear. This military-themed hat is perfect for outdoor occasions and fits well across a range of sizes. Users appreciate the classic look and quality build that Kangol is known for, and many have worn their hats for years without a dip in quality. However, some have noted that the sizing tends to be larger than expected, so ordering a size smaller is advisable. The elastic band provides a secure fit but may cause slight irritation during extended wear, making regular users consider size adjustments when ordering their next cap.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Stylish biker cap design for versatile wear
  • Lightweight and breathable for all-day comfort
  • High-quality build that lasts for years
  • Elastic band ensures a secure fit
  • Fits well across a range of sizes

Cons

  • Elastic band may cause slight forehead irritation

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.